RPF Constable Cut Off 2018-19, Previous Year Cut Off

RPF Constable Cut Off 2024, Previous Year Cut Off- The Selection Process for the RPF Constable & SI Recruitment 2024 exam comprises the computer based test, PET & PMT, and document verification. The RPF Constable & SI cut Off 2024 for the CBT exam will be released separately for male and female candidates along with the RPF Constable result. Those who score greater than or equal to the minimum cut off will be considered for the next phase of the selection process. The cut off is decided after considering several factors such as the total number of vacancies, difficulty level of the exam, category of candidates, average attempts made by the candidates, etc.

RPF Constable Cut Off 2018-19, Previous Year Cut Off

Read More:- UPSC Various Post Recruitment 2024

RPF Constable Cut Off 2018

The cut off marks RPF constable 2018 are provided in the table. RPF constable cut off for UR Female is 57.21 and male is 83.82. Cut Off marks covered in the table are category-wise separately for male and female candidates who appeared in constable online computer-based exam in 2018.

RPF Constable CBT Cut Off 2018
GroupFemaleMale
OBCSCSTUROBCSCSTUREx-SM
Group A55.6650.7650.7657.2177.978.3283.8255.35
Group B54.351.3951.2761.7289.2682.2678.6889.4253.85
Group C47.3743.9148.0553.3878.2677.4187.3252.36
Group D71.358.0364.4274.7512086.1582.53117.8362.41
Group E38.8836.1442.4861.3362.0550.0950.0936.09
Group F89.169.9267.9693.2242.17

RPF SI Cut Off 2018

Female applicantsMale applicants
GroupURSTSCOBCURSTSCOBCEx-SM
Group A83.671.9773.7880.56103.4195.292.82104.2381.92
Group B90.569.0371.6784.33106.493.1192.29103.4484.93
Group C82.369.0670.4879.7198.6389.2489.3797.2281.97
Group D94.8593.8779.8489.87119.68100.695.41115.1887.8
Group E43.1743.5247.6246.5674.636769.165.83
Group F86.1273.6177.328969.79

RPF Constable Cut Off 2019

The category wise RPF Constable Cut Off 2019 for the CBT exam is prepared for male and female candidates separately. CBT exam is for 120 Marks conducted to check candidates knowledge in sections General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Awareness, and Arithmetic Sections.

RPF Constable CBT Cut Off 2019
GroupFemaleMale
OBCSCSTUROBCSCSTUREx-SM
Group A46.6741.2438.4947.6993.5577.2976.7179.7536.22
Group B49.8149.5843.2757.9188.3583.7376.6987.1536.23
Group F84.1970.5168.2286.8936.1

List of Factors Affecting RPF Constable & SI Cut Off

Several factors are responsible for determining RPF Constable & SI Cut Off marks. We have prepared a list of factors to calculate minimum marks.

• Total RPF Constable & SI Posts: Candidates who get an idea of calculating RPF Constable Cut Off vacancies play an important role. High number of vacancies results in low cut off marks in online exam.

• RPF Constable & SI Exam Difficulty Level: The cut off is calculated based on the online exam difficulty level. We can expect a low cut-off if the exam difficulty level is high. On the other hand, easy exam influences high cut off marks.

• Category Reservation in RPF Constable & SI: Railway Protection Force (RPF) releases RPF Constable Cut & SI Off for CBT exam category-wise on government rules.

• Candidates Performance in RPF Constable & SI CBT Exam: The performance of candidates who appeared in CBT exam affect cut off marks for RPF Constable & SI exam.

• RPF Constable & SI Previous Year Cut Off Marks: The Previous Year Cut Off Marks is an important criterion to prepare RPF Constable Cut Off Marks.

Read More:- RPF Previous Year Question Papers 2019

RPF Constable Notification:- Click Here

RPF SI Notification:- Click Here

Official Website:- Click Here

Sarkari Yojana:- Click Here

Telegram Channel:- Join Now

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top